English (Lamp Components)
candelabra base [correct, officially approved]
OBS: candelabra base : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Éléments de lampes)
culot de type candélabre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: culot de type candélabre : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).