English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
First Canadian Destroyer Squadron Headquarters [correct]; CANDESRON ONE HQ [correct]
OBS: Title and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Quartier général de la 1re Escadre de destroyers du Canada [correct]; QG 1 EREDC [correct]
OBS: Abréviation et titre officialisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale.