English (Translation (General))
Supply-siders
CONT: The more candid businessmen admitted that... the hiring of women and minorities would likely never be an organizational priority without a mandatory requirement. A surprising number were "supply-siders".
French (Traduction (Généralités))
tenants de la théorie de l'offre [masculine noun, plural]