English (Photography)
candid photography [correct]
DEF: [The practice of photography based on unposed] shots of people taken without the subject’s knowledge.
French (Photographie)
photographie spontanée [correct, feminine noun]; photographie à l'improviste [feminine noun]
DEF: Photographie pratiquée furtivement sans que les sujets qui en font l'objet en aient connaissance.