English (Law of Evidence)
candid demeanor [correct]
CONT: In answering the questions of the opposing attorney, maintain a polite attitude. You should appear interested in your case, and project a sincere, candid demeanor.
French (Droit de la preuve)
attitude candide [correct, feminine noun]