English (Information Processing (Informatics))
Canadian Defence Information Data Base [correct, Canada]; CANDID [correct, Canada]
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
base de données informatiques de la Défense [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; CANDID [correct, feminine noun, Canada]