English (Fish)
bluethroat argentine [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Microstomatidae.
OBS: Nansenia candida Cohen, 1958.
French (Poissons)
argentine à gorge bleue [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Microstomatidae.