English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
intermittent catheterization [correct]
CONT: Candida cystitis is often cured by Foley catheter removal, and the substitution of intermittent("straight") catheterization.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
cathétérisme intermittent [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Du point de vue de l'infection, les cathétérismes intermittents sont préférables aux sondes à demeure.