English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Fuligo candida [correct, Latin]
OBS: A fungus of the family Physaraceae.
OBS: Fuligo candida : There is no common name for this species of fungus.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
fuligo blanche [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Physaraceae.