English (Biochemistry)
phosphopeptidomannan-protein complex [correct]
CONT: Characterization of phosphopeptidomannan-protein complexes isolated from viable cells of heart and mycelul forms of candida albicans.
OBS: Extraits de Archives of biochemistry and biophysis 1986, numéro 251, (697-708).
French (Biochimie)
molécule complexe de phosphopeptidomannane [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ces extraits, décrits sous le terme de mannanes, sont en fait des molécules complexes de phosphopeptidomannanes.