English (Medication)
candicidin [correct]
DEF: An antifungal antibiotic produced by a strain of Streptomyces griseus; it is especially effective against Candida albicans...
French (Médicaments)
candicidine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Antibiotique obtenu par une souche de Streptomyces griseus.
OBS: Dénomination commune internationale.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
candicidina [feminine noun]