English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
sage willow [correct]; sageleaf willow [correct]; sage-leaved willow [correct]; hoary willow [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Salicaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
saule tomenteux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Salicaceae.