English (Fungal Diseases (Mycoses); Blood)
candidal sepsis [correct]; Candida sepsis [correct]; candidal septicemia [correct]; candidal septicaemia [correct]
CONT: The sustained high morbidity and mortality of Candida sepsis are mainly caused by compromise of host immunity.
OBS: B37.7: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies fongiques (mycoses); Sang)
septicémie à Candida [correct, feminine noun]; sepsie à Candida [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: B37.7 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Enfermedades causadas por hongos (Micosis); Sangre)
septicemia debida a candida [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: B37.7: código de la Clasificación Estadística Internacional de Enfermedades y Problemas Relacionados con la Salud.