English (Electromagnetic Radiation; Spacecraft)
behaviour under radiation [correct]; behavior under radiation [correct]
CONT: Since 1988 we have been collaborating with different European and American space agencies in projects aiming at the study of the behavior under radiation of circuits devoted to space applications. Our role was the development of the hardware and software aspects of the test under radiation of candidate circuits.
French (Rayonnements électromagnétiques; Engins spatiaux)
tenue aux rayonnements [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le cour de la DFEE de SPI, est constitué par un circuit intégré ASIC (Application Specific Integration Circuit), conçu au SEI et fabriqué par TEMIC/Atmel à Nantes dans une technologie choisie pour sa tenue aux rayonnements cosmiques.