English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
candidate's recourse [correct]; recourse of candidate [correct]
OBS: For an act or omission of the candidate’s official agent.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
recours du candidat [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
recurso del candidato [masculine noun]