English (Mineralogy)
calciopalygorskite [correct]; calciopaligorskite [correct]
DEF: A mountain leather from Strontian, Argyllshire, Scotland, containing much calcium(CaO, 10%).
OBS: palygorskite was initially spelled paligorskite.
French (Minéralogie)
calciopalygorskite [correct, feminine noun]; calciopaligorskite [correct]
DEF: Aluminosilicate naturel de calcium et de magnésium ou variété calcique de palygorskite.