English (Additives and Fillers (Rubber))
pine tar [correct]
CONT: Low viscosity pine tar. Used as a plasticizer, tackifier, and process aid. Can also be used as replacement for oil when economics or supply warrants. Due to the high acidity, pine tar will retard the cure; this can be offset by adding 3/4 phr of CaO.
French (Ingrédients (Caoutchouc))
goudron de pin [masculine noun]; goudron de bois de sapin [masculine noun]
Spanish (Aditivos y rellenos (Caucho))
brea de pino [feminine noun]; alquitrán de pino [masculine noun]