English (Geology)
Alkali Lime Index [correct]
OBS: (...) a silica percentage at which the total [sodium oxide and potassium oxide) percentage equals the CaO percentage. This [silica] percentage is called the Alkali Lime Index for the suite(...)
French (Géologie)
indice de calcoalcalinité [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: (...) pourcentage de silice pour lequel le pourcentage d' [oxyde de sodium et d'oxyde de potassium] est égal au pourcentage d' [oxyde de calcium]. Cette teneur en [silice] prend le nom de calcoalcalinité de l'association (...)