English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy))
basic refractory
DEF: A refractory with a high content of alkaline earth oxides(MgO, CaO).
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie))
réfractaire basique [masculine noun]
DEF: Réfractaire à haute teneur en oxydes alcalinoterreux (MgO, CaO).