English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
calcium silicon trioxide [correct]; monocalcium silicate [correct, obsolete]
OBS: Chemical formula :CaO·SiO2</sub>
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
trioxyde de calcium et de silicium [correct, masculine noun]; silicate monocalcique [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
OBS: Formule chimique : CaO·SiO2