English (Economic Geography)
real economic resource [correct]
OBS: The state needs money to pay its bills. It gets the dollars to pay for its expenditures primarily from taxes. However, what the state really needs to build a battleship or run a lighthouse is not so much money as real economic resources : steel and watchmen-in short, the use of society's scarce supplies of labor, land, and capital goods.
French (Géographie économique)
ressource économique réelle