English (Property Law (common law); Commercial Law; General Vocabulary)
conversion into money [correct]
CONT: When the act took effect, plaintiff's timber lands, with whatever value they then possessed, were a part of its capital assets, and a subsequent change of form by conversion into money did not change the essence.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit commercial; Vocabulaire général)
conversion en espèces [correct, feminine noun]