English (Finance)
capital money [correct]
CONT: ... no company shall apply any of its shares or capital money either directly or indirectly in payment of any commission, discount, or allowance to any person in consideration of his subscribing... for any shares in the capital stock of the company...
French (Finances)
capitaux [proposal, masculine noun, plural]