English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Foreign Trade)
money supply [correct]; money stock [correct]
DEF: Total amount of money in circulation, including current account or saving deposits available on call.
OBS: money supply : term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Commerce extérieur)
masse monétaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Total de l'argent en circulation, comptes sur dépôt et comptes à vue compris, en plus des espèces détenues par les particuliers.
OBS: masse monétaire : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios; Comercio exterior)
masa monetaria [correct, feminine noun]; oferta monetaria [correct, feminine noun]; medio circulante [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [El total del] dinero en circulación incluyendo los depósitos en cuenta corriente o de ahorro a la vista, además del efectivo en manos del público.
OBS: masa monetaria: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.