English (Stock Exchange)
at the money option
DEF: Option in which the exercice price is the same as that of the underlying asset.
OBS: at the money option : term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Bourse)
option en argent [feminine noun]
DEF: Option dont le prix de l'exercice est égal au prix de l'actif sous-jacent.
OBS: option en argent : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores)
opción en dinero [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Opción que tiene el precio del ejercicio igual al precio del activo subyacente.
OBS: opción en dinero: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.