English (Banking)
capital funds management [correct]
CONT: Capital funds management involves balancing the long-term safety and growth needs of the Bank with the return-on-investment expectations of shareholders.
French (Banque)
gestion des capitaux permanents [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La gestion des capitaux permanents consiste à établir un juste équilibre entre les besoins de sécurité et de croissance à long terme de la Banque, et le rendement à procurer aux actionnaires.