English (Loans; Corporate Economics)
capital requirements [correct, plural]; capital needs [correct, plural]
DEF: Financing required for the operation of a business, composed of long-term and working capital plus fixed assets.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Économie de l'entreprise)
besoins en capital [correct, masculine noun, plural]; besoins en capitaux [correct, masculine noun, plural]; besoins de capital [masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Ressources en capital dont l’entité doit disposer pour permettre son fonctionnement, notamment pour le financement à long terme de son actif immobilisé et pour le besoin en fonds de roulement.
Spanish (Préstamos; Economía empresarial)
necesidades de capital [feminine noun]