English (Heating; Lighting; Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
energy service [correct]
CONT: The demand for energy is derived from demands for energy "services"-for example, heat, light and motion. Energy is combined with other inputs or factors-capital and labour-to meet those needs.
PHR: Access to energy services.
French (Chauffage; Éclairage; Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
service énergétique [masculine noun]
PHR: Accès aux services énergétiques.
Spanish (Calefacción; Iluminación; Alimentación de combustible (Vehículos automotores))
servicio energético [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: Acceso a los servicios energéticos.