English (Loans; Financial and Budgetary Management)
corporate borrower [correct]
CONT: Many large corporate borrowers began turning increasingly to investment banks or to the capital markets for financing needs, rather than to banks.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
société emprunteuse [correct, feminine noun]