English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
paying up of capital
OBS: Paid-up Capital. That part of the issued capital of a company which the subscribers have been required to pay. When issuing securities the issuer may require only part payment of the issue price. The remainder is the uncalled capital, and may be called at any time as the financial needs of the company dictate.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
libération du capital [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Versement effectif de l'apport en espèces ou en nature que les actionnaires d'une société se sont engagés à fournir lors de leur souscription au capital.