English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
incremental capital-output ratio
DEF: Ratio of the change in capital investment(net of gross investment minus capital consumption allowances) to the change in output.
CONT: If a certain industry adds $2. 5 million net to its capital equipment and its yearly output increases by $1 million then its ICOR is 2. 5 : 1.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
coefficient de capital marginal [masculine noun]
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
razón incremental capital-producto [correct, feminine noun]; RICP [correct, feminine noun]; relación incremental capital-producto [feminine noun]; relación marginal capital-producto [feminine noun]