English (Financial Accounting)
net fixed asset [correct]
DEF: Value obtained by deducting all depreciation from gross fixed assets.
OBS: net fixed asset : term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Comptabilité générale)
immobilisation nette [feminine noun]
DEF: Valeur obtenue en déduisant le total des amortissements des immobilisations brutes.
OBS: Définition extraite du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduite avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Contabilidad general)
inmovilizado neto [correct, masculine noun]; activo fijo neto [masculine noun]
DEF: Valor que se obtiene deduciendo el total de las amortizaciones del inmovilizado bruto.
OBS: inmovilizado neto: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.