English (Taxation)
net capital loss [correct]
CONT: ... generally, if your allowable capital losses are more than your taxable capital gains, the difference between the two becomes part of the computation of your net capital loss for the year.
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 111(8)(a).
French (Fiscalité)
perte en capital nette [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il est généralement question d'une perte en capital nette pour une année si les pertes en capital déductibles sont plus élevées que les gains en capital imposables. La différence entre les deux montants fera partie du calcul de la perte en capital nette pour l'année.
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 111(8)(a).