English (Banking; Accounting)
net base capital [correct]
OBS: ... the terms "Net Base Capital" and "Gross Assets" apply specifically for capital ratio analysis for regulatory purposes.
French (Banque; Comptabilité)
capital de base net [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Voir la section "Lignes directrices" dans CMFCB.