English (Taxation)
cumulative net taxable capital gain [correct]
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 110.6(1).
French (Fiscalité)
gain en capital imposable net cumulatif [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 110.6(1).