English (Accounting)
net value
DEF: Value that results from deducting operating costs from price.
OBS: net value : term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Comptabilité)
valeur nette [feminine noun]
DEF: Valeur obtenue en escomptant les coûts de l'opération du prix.
OBS: valeur nette : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Contabilidad)
valor líquido [correct, masculine noun]; valor neto [masculine noun]
DEF: Valor resultante de deducir al precio los costes de la operación.
OBS: valor líquido: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.