English (Corporate Economics; Investment)
net capital formation [correct]
OBS: ... net capital formation takes place largely in business enterprise.
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Investissements et placements)
formation nette du capital [feminine noun]; formation nette de capital [feminine noun]; formation du capital net [feminine noun]; formation de capital net [feminine noun]
Spanish (Economía empresarial; Inversiones)
formación de capital neto [correct, feminine noun]; formación neta de capital [correct, feminine noun]