English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
economic value added [correct]; EVA [correct]
DEF: After-tax net operating profit minus cost of capital.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
valeur économique ajoutée [correct, feminine noun]; VEA [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Mesure de performance de l'entreprise élaborée par la firme américaine Stern, Stewart & Company.