English (Investment; Government Accounting; National Accounting)
net aggregates [correct]
CONT: Net aggregates can be obtained by deducting consumption of fixed capital from the gross aggregates.
OBS: Term usually in the plural form.
French (Investissements et placements; Comptabilité publique; Comptabilité nationale)
agrégats nets [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Indicateurs des agrégats nets (après impôts) des dépenses sociales entrant dans le cadre des régimes privés.
OBS: Terme habituellement au pluriel.