English (Investment; Government Accounting; National Accounting)
net fixed capital stock [correct]
French (Investissements et placements; Comptabilité publique; Comptabilité nationale)
stock net de capital fixe [correct, masculine noun]; stock de capital fixe net [correct, masculine noun]