English (Cost Accounting)
net margin
DEF: Difference between earnings and all necessary costs, including depreciation and taxes.
OBS: net margin : term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Comptabilité analytique)
marge nette [feminine noun]
DEF: Différence entre des recettes et tous les coûts nécessaires pour les obtenir, en incluant les amortissements et les impôts.
OBS: marge nette : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Contabilidad de costos)
margen neto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Diferencia entre unos ingresos y todos los costes necesarios para lograrlos, incluyendo amortizaciones e impuestos.
OBS: margen neto: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.