English (Taxation)
net allowable capital loss [correct]
OBS: Expression(s) used on the federal income tax return T1 forms.
French (Fiscalité)
perte en capital nette déductible [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Expression(s) tirée(s) des déclarations d'impôt T1 au niveau fédéral.