English (National Accounting; Foreign Trade)
net national product [correct]; NNP [correct]; national income evaluated at market prices
DEF: National gross product after deducting depreciation. It is usually similar to the market prices. If it is the factor costs, that is after deducting indirect taxes, it is the equivalent of National Income.
OBS: ... the total money value of the flow of final products of the community.
OBS: Net national product is also definable ... as the total of factor earnings ... that are the costs of production of society’s final goods.
OBS: net national product; NNP : terms and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Comptabilité nationale; Commerce extérieur)
produit national net [correct, masculine noun]; PNN [correct]; revenu national évalué aux prix du marché [masculine noun]
DEF: Produit national brut une fois escomptés les amortissements. Normalement on l'évalue aux prix du marché. Si c'est au coût des facteurs, c'est-à-dire, en retranchant les impôts indirects, il équivaut au revenu national.
OBS: produit national net; PNN : termes et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Contabilidad nacional; Comercio exterior)
producto nacional neto [correct, masculine noun]; PNN [correct]
DEF: Producto nacional bruto deducidas las amortizaciones. Normalmente se estima a los precios de mercado. Si es al coste de los factores, es decir, restando los impuestos indirectos, equivale a Renta Nacional.
OBS: producto nacional neto; PNN: términos y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.