English (National and International Economics; Finance)
net fixed capital formation [correct]
DEF: Gross fixed capital formation less consumption of fixed capital.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Finances)
formation nette de capital fixe [correct, feminine noun]; FNCF [correct]
DEF: Différence entre la formation brute de capital fixe et les amortissements.
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Finanzas)
formación neta de capital fijo [correct, feminine noun]