English (Taxation; Customs and Excise)
nothing to declare [correct]
DEF: In customs, an exit used by passengers without goods that are taxable upon entry into a particular country of destination, or below legally established limits (for example, alcoholic beverages, cigarettes, perfume, etc.)
OBS: nothing to declare : term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Fiscalité; Douanes et accise)
rien à déclarer [correct]
DEF: À la douane, sortie réservée aux passagers n'ayant pas de marchandises grevées par un impôt et n'ayant pas dépassé les quantités autorisées d'alcool, de tabac ou de parfum.
OBS: rien à déclarer : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Sistema tributario; Aduana e impuestos internos)
nada que declarar [correct]
DEF: En una aduana, salida que pueden utilizar los pasajeros que no llevan mercancías que tengan que pagar impuestos y que están dentro de los límites máximos permitidos de alcohol, tabaco o perfume.
OBS: nada que declarar: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.