English (Taxation)
nothings [correct, plural, obsolete]; capital nothings [plural, obsolete]
DEF: ... expenditures that are not deductible for income tax purposes.
French (Fiscalité)
non-valeurs [correct, feminine noun, plural, obsolete]; éléments incorporels [masculine noun, plural, obsolete]
DEF: [...] certaines dépenses que l'Administration fiscale interdisait au contribuable de déduire dans la détermination des impôts à payer.