English (Taxation)
intergenerational rollover provision [correct]
CONT: ... because of a lack of readily available data, a number of amounts cannot be taken into account in attempting to determine an individual' s economic income. These include... the amount of capital gains and small-business shares on which the tax is deferred under the intergenerational rollover provisions.
French (Fiscalité)
disposition de roulement entre générations [feminine noun]