English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
(Z)-1,2-dichloroethene [correct, see observation]; cis-acetylene dichloride [see observation]; cis-dichlorethene [see observation]; cis-1,2-dichlorethene [correct, see observation, obsolete]; cis-dichlorethylene [see observation]; cis-1,2-dichlorethylene [correct, see observation, obsolete]; (Z)-1,2-dichlorethylene [correct, see observation, obsolete]; cis-dichloroethene [see observation]; cis-1,2-dichloroethene [correct, see observation, obsolete]; cis-dichloroethylene [see observation]; cis-1,2-dichloroethylene [correct, see observation, obsolete]; (Z)-1,2-dichloroethylene [correct, see observation, obsolete]; 1,2-cis-dichloroethylene [correct, see observation, obsolete]
OBS: (Z)-1, 2-dichloroethene : the capital letter "Z" must be italicized; form recommended by the IUPAC(International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: cis-1,2-dichloroethylene: term adopted by Environment Canada; used in the list of pollutants measured in the National Air Pollution Surveillance Network (NAPS).
OBS: cis-; Z: The prefix "cis-" and the capital letter "Z" between parentheses must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C2H2Cl2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
(Z)-1,2-dichloroéthène [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; dichlorure d'acétylène cis [see observation, masculine noun]; cis-dichloréthène [see observation, masculine noun]; cis-1,2-dichloréthène [correct, see observation, masculine noun, obsolete]; cis-dichloréthylène [see observation, masculine noun]; cis-1,2-dichloréthylène [correct, see observation, masculine noun, obsolete]; (Z)-1,2-dichloréthylène [correct, see observation, masculine noun, obsolete]; cis-dichloroéthène [see observation, masculine noun]; cis-1,2-dichloroéthène [correct, see observation, masculine noun, obsolete]; cis-dichloroéthylène [see observation, masculine noun]; cis-1,2-dichloroéthylène [correct, see observation, masculine noun, obsolete]; (Z)-1,2-dichloroéthylène [correct, see observation, masculine noun, obsolete]; 1,2-cis-dichloroéthylène [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]; cis-dichloro-1,2 éthylène [see observation, masculine noun, obsolete]; cis-dichlorure d'acétylène [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: (Z)-1,2-dichloroéthène : La lettre majuscule «Z» s'écrit en italique; forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée) pour le nom systématique correspondant au numéro CAS indiqué sur la présente fiche.
OBS: cis-1,2-dichloroéthylène : terme retenu par Environnement Canada; utilisé dans la liste des polluants mesurés par le Réseau national de surveillance de la pollution atmosphérique (RNSPA).
OBS: cis-; Z : Le préfixe «cis-» et la lettre majuscule «Z» entre parenthèses s'écrivent en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C2H2Cl2