English (Investment; Foreign Trade)
contractual obligation [correct]; contract obligation [correct]
DEF: Obligation assumed by a party to a contract or formal document involving an act or omission in favour of another party.
CONT: Contractual obligations will have to be met in the future and certainty of principal repayment is their first investment aim.
OBS: contractual obligation : term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Investissements et placements; Commerce extérieur)
obligation contractuelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Obligation assumée par un particulier au moyen d'un document formel pour accomplir une prestation déterminée en faveur d'un tiers, ou bien de s'abstenir d'effectuer une ou plusieurs actions.
CONT: Le facteur le plus important est la sécurité du capital. Elles devront s'acquitter tôt ou tard de leurs obligations contractuelles et leur principal objectif de placement est le remboursement du capital.
OBS: obligation contractuelle : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Inversiones; Comercio exterior)
obligación contractual [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Obligación, asumida por un sujeto mediante contrato o documento formal, de cumplir una determinada prestación a favor de otra persona o de abstenerse de efectuar una o más acciones.
OBS: obligación contractual: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.