English (Offences and crimes)
capital crime [correct]; offence punishable by death [correct]; capital offense [correct, United States]
DEF: One in or for which death penalty may, but need not necessarily, be inflicted.
French (Infractions et crimes)
crime capital [correct, masculine noun]; infraction punissable de la peine de mort [feminine noun, Canada]; crime punissable de mort [masculine noun, Canada]; crime punissable de la peine de mort [masculine noun, Canada]; infraction punissable de mort [masculine noun, Canada]
DEF: Crime qui mérite la peine capitale, celle qui comporte la perte de la vie ou la mort civile.
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes)
delito punible con la pena de muerte [correct, masculine noun]