English (Property Law (common law); Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
partnership property [correct]
DEF: That jointly owned property in whatever form which represents the contributions of the several partners toward the capital employed by the firm in its business, plus the earnings, and less the losses, of the firm in its operations.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
bien de la société [masculine noun]