English (Investment)
merry-go-round transactions
DEF: Deliberate capital import and re-export operations.
French (Investissements et placements)
transactions sans cesse renouvelées [feminine noun]; transactions aller-retour [feminine noun]
Spanish (Inversiones)
operaciones carrusel [feminine noun]