English (Accounting)
adequate capital [correct]
CONT: A company shall, in relation to its operations, maintain adequate capital, and adequate and appropriate forms of liquidity, and shall comply with any regulations in relation thereto
French (Comptabilité)
capital suffisant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La société est tenue de maintenir, pour son fonctionnement, un capital suffisant ainsi que des formes de liquidité suffisantes et appropriées, et de se conformer à tous les règlements relatifs à cette exigence