English (Taxation)
listed personal property [correct, noun]; LPP [correct, noun]
CONT: Personal-use property is capital property that is owned primarily for their personal use or enjoyment. Listed personal property is a type of personal-use property that generally increases in value over time. Listed personal property includes [...] the following properties : prints, etchings, drawings, paintings, sculptures, or other similar works of art, jewellery, rare folios, rare manuscripts, rare books, stamps, or coins.
French (Fiscalité)
biens meubles déterminés [correct, masculine noun, plural]; BMD [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Un bien à usage personnel est un bien en capital détenu principalement à des fins d'utilisation et de plaisir personnels. Les biens meubles déterminés sont un type de biens à usage personnel dont la valeur augmente généralement avec le temps. Les biens meubles déterminés comprennent [...] les biens suivants : estampes, gravures, dessins, peintures, sculptures ou autres œuvres d'art similaires, bijoux, in-folios rares, manuscrits rares, livres rares, timbres ou pièces de monnaie.