English (Taxation)
ordinary personal-use property [correct]
CONT: For tax purposes, there are two types of personal use property : Ordinary personal-use property which declines in value through use; capital gains are taxed, subject to limitations, but no capital loss is allowed in disposing of such property.
French (Fiscalité)
biens à usage personnel ordinaires [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Aux fins de l'impôt, il y a deux catégories de biens à usage personnel : les biens à usage personnel ordinaires qui perdent de la valeur à l'usage; les gains en capital sont imposés sous réserve de certaines limites mais il n'y a pas de déduction admissible de pertes en capital subies lors de la disposition de ces biens; (...)