English (Urban Planning)
future depreciation
OBS: ... loss in value which will occur in the future. It is the basis of provision for the recapture of the capital now represented by the structure, sometimes called "accruals". Future depreciation is used only in the income approach to value and has no place in the cost approach.
French (Aménagement urbain)
dépréciation future
OBS: C'est la dévalorisation dont il faut tenir compte afin de recouvrer le capital investi.