English (Corporate Economics)
capital substitution
CONT: Theory Z stresses that productivity gains come not so much from research, technological developments and capital substitution as from better working relationships among members in the working place.
French (Économie de l'entreprise)
substitution capital-travail [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] l'effet de la croissance du capital brut par tête [...], en déterminant une substitution du capital au travail, a joué un rôle important dans l'accroissement de la productivité du travail. Cette substitution capital-travail [...] peut se mesurer par le ratio capital brut par tête [...]