English (Federal Administration; Government Accounting; Diplomacy)
disposal project [correct]
CONT: The Long-Term Capital Plan does not serve as an overall financial plan. It is used primarily to match revenues from parliamentary appropriations and disposals with most recent estimates of expenditures in the current year. It has also been used to track regularly the progress of each individual acquisition or disposal project.
French (Administration fédérale; Comptabilité publique; Diplomatie)
projet d'aliénation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le Programme d'investissement à long terme ne sert pas de plan financier global. Il sert surtout à apparier les recettes liées aux crédits parlementaires et les aliénations de biens immobiliers aux estimations récentes de dépenses de l'exercice en cours. Il a aussi servi pour suivre régulièrement l'évolution de chaque projet d'acquisition ou d'aliénation de biens.