English (Finance)
capital additions [plural]
CONT: Because of the stability of the market, we are in an excellent position to plan capital additions.
French (Finances)
acquisition d'immobilisations [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les frais financiers liés à l'acquisition d'une immobilisation ne sont pas compris dans son coût d'acquisition.