English (Government Accounting)
estimate for capital requirements
OBS: The preparation of estimates for capital requirements for inclusion in a department's Main Estimates submission follows a procedure different from that required for administration, operation and maintenance budgets and contributions budgets. This is because the requirements are examined in greater depth at the planning stage.
OBS: Usually in plural.
French (Comptabilité publique)
prévision des besoins d'investissements