English (Military Strategy; Military (General))
replacement infrastructure [correct]
CONT: The major portion of the capital budget devoted to maritime forces will, over the planning period, be spent on the following : Canadian patrol frigates; modernized Tribal Class destroyers; corvettes; coastal patrol vessels; a diving support vessel; submarines; Naval Reserve divisions; a fleet school in Québec for the Naval Reserve; and replacement infrastructure.
French (Stratégie militaire; Militaire (Généralités))
infrastructure de remplacement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Au cours de la période de planification, la majeure partie du budget d'équipement des forces maritimes sera consacrée: aux frégates canadiennes de patrouille; aux destroyers modernisés de la classe Tribal; aux corvettes; aux bâtiments de patrouille côtière; au bâtiment de soutien des opérations de plongée; aux sous-marins; aux divisions de la Réserve navale; à une école de la Réserve navale à Québec; à certaines autres infrastructures de remplacement.