English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
annual planning stage
DEF: Period during which budgets for forthcoming time frames are prepared, presented and agreed.
OBS: annual planning stage : term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
période de planification annuelle [feminine noun]
DEF: Période au cours de laquelle le budget de l'exercice suivant est soumis à votation.
OBS: période de planification annuelle : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
período de planificación anual [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: período durante el que se prepara, presenta y acuerda el presupuesto para el siguiente ejercicio.
OBS: período de planificación anual: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.