English (Calorimetry; Heating; Geophysics)
peak thermal output [correct]
CONT: The important point is that the capital cost of boiler plant in terms of its peak thermal output is much lower than that of the additional wells, pumping equipment, etc., that would be required if the equivalent maximum heat demand were to be met from geothermal heat.
French (Calorimétrie; Chauffage; Géophysique)
rendement thermique de pointe [masculine noun]