English (Marketing)
manufacturing change [correct]
OBS: Capital constraints and the high cost of capital make manufacturing changes expensive and redeployment of plant facilities difficult.
French (Commercialisation)
changement technique
OBS: Les contraintes financières, dues au coût élevé du capital, rendent plus onéreux les grands changements techniques, et plus difficile le redéploiement des activités de la firme.