English (Financial Accounting; Government Accounting)
non-monetary item [correct]; nonmonetary item [correct]
DEF: An item in the financial statements whose amount is not fixed.
OBS: Examples are inventories, plant assets, capital stock, and owner's equity.
French (Comptabilité générale; Comptabilité publique)
élément non monétaire [correct, masculine noun]; élément à valeur vénale variable [masculine noun]
DEF: Élément [...] des états financiers qui constitue soit un actif non monétaire, soit un passif non monétaire.