English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
working capital clause [correct]
CONT: A working capital clause is designed to ensure that the company's financial position will not be seriously weakened if dividends are paid on the common shares.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
clause relative au fonds de roulement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une «clause relative au fonds de roulement» est destinée à faire en sorte que la situation financière de la compagnie ne soit pas gravement affaiblie si des dividendes sont versés sur les actions ordinaires.