English (Gas Engines; Biomass Energy)
wood-fueled power generator
CONT: No estimate was made of the cost of installing electricity generating capacity into an existing pulp and paper mill with excess heat available. The total capital costs of a 50MW wood-fueled power generator appear to be in the order of $40 000 000...
French (Moteurs à gaz; Énergie de la biomasse)
génératrice alimentée au bois [feminine noun]