English (National Accounting)
net investment expenditure [correct]
OBS: (...) in [Net National Product] only the net investment expenditure is included, there having been substracted from the gross births of capital goods an appropriate depreciation allowance(...)
French (Comptabilité nationale)
dépense nette d'investissement