English (Marketing; Production Management; Informatics)
core product [correct]
DEF: The basic, original product in a product line or family from which the rest of the line is developed.
CONT: Java, a new programming language find s a niche as a core product.
OBS: core product : term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Commercialisation; Gestion de la production; Informatique)
produit de base [masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercialización; Gestión de la producción; Informática)
producto base [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Producto original y base o núcleo para el posterior desarrollo de la gama.
OBS: producto base: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.