English (The Product (Marketing))
assorted product
DEF: Article which encompasses in one single unit a small quantity of different referenced articles, for example biscuit tins or sweet packets.
OBS: assorted product : term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Produit (Commercialisation))
article assorti [masculine noun]
DEF: Article de référence qui englobe dans une unité des petites quantités de plusieurs références, par exemple les biscuits ou les bonbons.
OBS: article assorti : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Producto (Comercialización))
artículo surtido [masculine noun]; artículo a juego [masculine noun]
DEF: Artículo o referencia que engloba en una unidad cantidades pequeñas de varias referencias, por ejemplo galletas o caramelos.
OBS: artículo surtido: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.