English (Corporate Economics; Production (Economics))
marginal productivity [correct]
DEF: Increase in production due to the increase of a considered factor by one unit.
CONT: Marginal productivities provide the clue to competitive pricing of factor inputs - of labor or of skilled and unskilled labor, of each grade of land, of capital goods ..., of fertilizer, and of other inputs.
OBS: marginal productivity : term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Production (Économie))
productivité marginale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Augmentation de la production due à l'augmentation d'un facteur déterminé dans une unité.
OBS: productivité marginale : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Economía empresarial; Producción (Economía))
productividad marginal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Incremento de la producción debido al aumento en una unidad del factor considerado.
OBS: productividad marginal: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.