English (Production (Economics); Labour and Employment)
trend labour productivity [correct]
CONT: Trend labour productivity is related mainly to the amount of capital per worker and the pace of technological change.
French (Production (Économie); Travail et emploi)
productivité tendancielle du travail [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La productivité tendancielle du travail est surtout liée à la quantité de capital investi par travailleur et au rythme du progrès technique.