English (Taxation; Public Sector Budgeting; National Accounting)
current tax on income [correct]
CONT: Most current taxes on income, wealth, etc consist of taxes on the income of households or profits of corporations and taxes on wealth that are payable regularly every tax period(as distinct from capital taxes levied infrequently).
French (Fiscalité; Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité nationale)
impôt courant sur le revenu [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La plupart des impôts courants sur le revenu, le patrimoine, etc. sont des impôts sur les revenus des ménages ou sur les profits des sociétés; en font également partie les impôts sur le patrimoine qui sont payés de façon régulière, à chaque exercice fiscal (par opposition aux impôts en capital qui sont levés de façon ponctuelle).