English (Finance; Translation (General))
capital spending bust
CONT: The capital spending bust may well continue throughout of most of 1993 as corporate profits remain depressed.
French (Finances; Traduction (Généralités))
effondrement des investissements [masculine noun]
CONT: L'effondrement des investissements risque de se poursuivre tout au long de 1993, les bénéfices des entreprises demeurant faibles.