English (Performing Arts)
Certified video tape
OBS: Source 100% Capital Cost Allowance for Certified Canadian Film and Videotape Review of the Certification Program : Discussion Paper, July 8, 1980 p. 74.
French (Arts du spectacle)
bande magnétoscopique portant visa [feminine noun]
OBS: Source Déduction pour amortissement de 100% des films et bandes magnétoscopiques canadiens Etude des programmes d'émission des visas : Document de travail, le 8 juillet 1980 p.80.