English (Financial Accounting; Government Accounting)
capital amortization [correct]; amortization of capital assets [correct]
CONT: Direct program expenses include operating expenses, transfer payments administered by departments and capital amortization.
French (Comptabilité générale; Comptabilité publique)
amortissement des immobilisations [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les charges de programmes directes comprennent des charges de fonctionnement, les paiements de transfert gérés par les ministères et l'amortissement des immobilisations.