English (Government Accounting; Public Sector Budgeting)
direct program expenses [plural]
CONT: Direct program expenses include operating expenses, transfers administered by departments and capital amortization.
French (Comptabilité publique; Budget des collectivités publiques)
charges de programmes directes [feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Les charges de programmes directes comprennent les charges de fonctionnement, les transferts gérés par les ministères et l’amortissement des immobilisations.