English (Taxation; Stock Exchange)
provisional receipt [correct]; provisional certificate [correct]; provisional certification
DEF: Evidence of ownership of a new or script issue of shares, before the definite certificate is ready. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
OBS: Source : 100% Capital Cost Allowance for Certified Canadian Film and Videotape Review of the Certification Program : Discussion Paper, July 8, 1980 p. 34.
French (Fiscalité; Bourse)
visa provisoire [correct, masculine noun]; visa temporaire [masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Déduction pour amortissement de 100% des films et bandes magnétoscopiques canadiens Étude des programmes d'émission des visas : Document de travail, le 8 juillet 1980 p.37.