English (National and International Economics; Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies)
capital control program [correct]
OBS: By 1970, the experts were no longer certain that the dollar disequilibrium was about to cure itself and enable dismantling of the ad hoc measures used to defend the dollar ("tying" of aid interest-rate equalization tax, voluntary and mandatory capital control program, etc.).
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques)
programme de restriction des exportations de capitaux