English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
on a management fee basis [correct]
OBS: the estimated expenditures of $16 million reflect a reduction of $3 million in the programme under wim which capital assistance is given to private contractors, crown plants operated on a management fee basis, and crown corporations undertaking
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
moyennant redevance de gestion
OBS: entrepreneurs particuliers, d'usines de la couronne exploitées moyennant redevance de gestion et de société de la couronne (...)