English (Internet and Telematics)
capital city website project [see observation]; capital city Web site project
OBS: capital city website project : The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique)
projet de site Web de capitale [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: projet de site Web de capitale : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu’il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.