English (Government Accounting)
lease project [correct]
DEF: A project that involves predominantly a lease as a means of obtaining the use of a capital asset over an extended period of time(normally at least five years).
OBS: The ownership of the capital asset (frequently real property) is retained by the private sector.
French (Comptabilité publique)
projet de location [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Projet qui consiste essentiellement à conclure un bail pour obtenir le droit d'utiliser une immobilisation sur une longue période (habituellement au moins cinq ans).
OBS: L'entreprise privée demeure propriétaire de l'immobilisation (souvent un bien immobilier).