English (Naval Forces)
multi-role support vessel [correct]; MRSV [correct]
OBS: Capital Equipment Project M2673.
French (Forces navales)
navire de soutien polyvalent [correct, masculine noun]; NSP [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Projet d'immobilisations M2673.