English (Taxation)
character conversion transaction [correct]
CONT: A character conversion transaction typically involves an agreement(called a forward agreement) to buy or sell a capital property at a specified future date.
French (Fiscalité)
opération de requalification [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une opération de requalification suppose habituellement un contrat (appelé contrat à terme) de vendre ou d’acheter une immobilisation à une date future particulière.