English (Real Estate; Estimating (Construction))
improvements [correct, plural]
DEF: Valuable additions made to property which amount to more than repairs, costing labor and capital, and are intended to enhance the value of the property.
French (Immobilier; Évaluation et estimation (Construction))
améliorations [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: S'emploie d'habitude au pluriel.