English (Financial Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
donated surplus [correct]
DEF: Surplus arising from contributions without consideration, by stockholders and others, of cash, property, or the company's own capital stock. Donated surplus is a form of additional paid-in capital.
French (Comptabilité générale; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
surplus d'apport obtenu à titre gratuit [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie du surplus d'apport d'une société où figure la valeur des biens que des actionnaires, d'autres personnes ou des organismes lui ont cédés à titre gratuit.