English (Taxation)
depreciable property [correct]; depreciable asset
DEF: ... property in respect of which the taxpayer has been allowed or, if he owned the property at the end of the year, would be entitled to a deduction under the regulations relating to capital cost allowances.
French (Fiscalité)
bien amortissable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bien pour lequel le contribuable a le droit d'effectuer une déduction en vertu des Règlements relatifs aux déductions pour amortissement; le contribuable aurait également le droit d'effectuer cette déduction s'il possédait le bien à la fin de l'année.