English (Accounting; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
partnership capital [correct]
CONT: Partnership capital consists of the cash and property contributed by each individual partner for the purposes of carrying out a partnership business.
French (Comptabilité; Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
capital social [correct, masculine noun]; capital de société [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Contabilidad; Organismos comerciales y otros (Derecho))
capital social [masculine noun]