English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting)
capital proposal
OBS: (...) preliminary estimates of the cost of capital proposals are based on sufficient study to ensure their reliability.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques)
proposition d'investissements
OBS: Il serait peut-être préférable d'employer le terme "proposition de capitaux".