English (Corporate Economics; Amalgamation and Partnerships (Finance))
bust-up proxy proposal
DEF: Proposal made by rebel shareholders designed to take control of a company.
OBS: bust-up proxy proposal : term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Fusion, absorption et coparticipation (Finances))
offre interne hostile [feminine noun]
DEF: Proposition des actionnaires dissidents pour prendre le contrôle de l'entreprise.
OBS: offre interne hostile : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Economía empresarial; Consolidación y asociaciones (Finanzas))
oferta interna hostil [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Proposición que los accionistas disidentes realizan para tomar el control de la empresa.
OBS: oferta interna hostil: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.