English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
leverage fund [correct]
DEF: A fund that obtains funds from the financial markets and uses them, and its own capital, to provide funds to clients to purchase companies. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
fonds équilibré [correct, masculine noun]; fonds balancé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les termes sont fournis par la maison Lévesque et Beaubien investissements et placements, 17.4.74.