English (Accounting; Finance)
restricted contribution [correct]
CONT: A restricted contribution is a contribution subject to externally imposed stipulations that specify the purpose for which the contributed asset is to be used.
OBS: A contribution restricted for the purchase of a capital asset or a contribution of the capital asset itself is a type of restricted contribution.
French (Comptabilité; Finances)
apport affecté [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un apport affecté est un apport grevé d'une affectation externe en vertu de laquelle l'organisme est tenu d'utiliser l'actif en cause à une fin déterminée.
OBS: Un apport affecté à l'achat d'une immobilisation ou un apport constitué par l'immobilisation elle-même sont des exemples d'apports affectés.