English (Investment; Public Sector Budgeting)
capital bond [correct]
DEF: Guaranteed interest rate bonds which are redeemable as early as six months after purchase and which are used to finance capital projects in Alberta.
French (Investissements et placements; Budget des collectivités publiques)
lien de capital [masculine noun]