English (Financial and Budgetary Management; National Accounting)
Classification of the purposes of non-profit institutions serving households [correct]
OBS: Used to classify the same type of transactions as listed for governments.
OBS: Purpose. To classify the purpose of transactions such as outlays on final consumption expenditure, intermediate consumption, gross capital formation and capital and current transfers, by non-profit institutions serving households.
OBS: United Nations.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité nationale)
classification des finalités des institutions sans but lucratif desservant les ménages [correct, feminine noun]
OBS