English (Economic Planning)
social opportunity cost of capital
CONT: Short cut methods of incorporating uncertainty into benefit-cost analysis are occasionally encountered. For instance, some analysts use discount rates for this purpose, as well as to express the social opportunity cost of capital or social time preference.
French (Planification économique)
coût d'option collectif du capital [masculine noun]