English (Saving and Consumption)
domestic savings [correct]
CONT: One purpose of a global capital market is to allow funds to flow to countries that offer the prospect of high returns, but which lack adequate domestic savings to exploit the opportunities.
French (Épargne et consommation)
épargne intérieure [correct, feminine noun]; épargne interne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] l'une des fonctions du marché mondial des capitaux est de permettre à ceux-ci de s'employer dans les pays présentant une perspective de rendements élevés mais qui ne dispose pas d'un montant suffisant d'épargne intérieure pour exploiter les opportunités.
Spanish (Ahorro y consumo)
ahorro interno [masculine noun]