English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
order type [correct]
CONT: Order types differentiate orders according to their purpose. They contain numerous pieces of information which are necessary for managing orders, and are unique to each client. This means that the same order type can be used in all controlling areas. Examples of order types include : production orders, maintenance orders, capital investment orders, marketing orders.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
type d'ordre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les types d'ordre différencient les ordres en fonction de leur objectif. Ils contiennent plusieurs éléments d'information nécessaires à la gestion des ordres et uniques pour chaque client. Autrement dit, le même type d'ordre peut être utilisé dans tous les périmètres analytiques. Parmi les exemples de types d'ordre, mentionnons les suivants : les ordres de fabrication, les ordres de travail, les ordres d'investissement, les ordres de marketing.