English (Banking)
risk-based capital measure [correct]
CONT: The Basel Committee is raising the resilience of the banking sector by strengthening the regulatory capital framework … The reforms raise both the quality and quantity of the regulatory capital base and enhance the risk coverage of the capital framework. They are underpinned by a leverage ratio that serves as a backstop to the risk-based capital measures, is intended to constrain excess leverage in the banking system and provide an extra layer of protection against model risk and measurement error.
French (Banque)
mesure sur les fonds propres calculée sur la base des risques [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
medida relativa a fondos propios con ponderación del riesgo [feminine noun]