English (Finance; Financial and Budgetary Management)
raising of funds [correct]; capital raising
French (Finances; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
mobilisation de fonds [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Finanzas; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
obtención de fondos [feminine noun]