English (Finance; Foreign Trade)
capital debt ratio [correct]; capital-debt ratio; debt to capital ratio
French (Finances; Commerce extérieur)
coefficient d'endettement [correct, masculine noun]; coefficient de solvabilité [masculine noun]
OBS: Pour les banques françaises.
Spanish (Finanzas; Comercio exterior)
coeficiente de endeudamiento [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Es la relación, en porcentaje, entre la deuda de la empresa y el capital propio.