English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Cost Accounting; Operations Research and Management)
return on capital employed; primary ratio
OBS: The relating of profit to the estimate of average capital employed to give a ratio, commonly called primary ratio, as follows : Profit [divided by] capital.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité analytique; Recherche et gestion opérationnelles)
ratio de rentabilité des capitaux propres [masculine noun]
OBS: Appelé également ratio de rendement effectif de l'entreprise, ou encore ratio de rentabilité (tout court) : bénéfice net (impôt sur le bénéfice déduit) [divisé par] capitaux propres.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Contabilidad de costos; Investigación y gestión operacionales)
retorno sobre el capital empleado [correct, masculine noun]