English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
capital-to-operating ratio [correct]
CONT: The capital-to-operating ratio indicates the fraction of operating expenses represented by annual capital expenses.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
ratio dépenses en capital/dépenses d'exploitation [proposal, masculine noun]