English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Economic Planning)
current ratio [correct]; working capital ratio [correct]; working-capital ratio [correct]; solvency coefficient
DEF: A ratio that measures a firm’s ability to meet its short-run obligations.
OBS: It [current ratio] is calculated by dividing current assets by current liabilities.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Planification économique)
ratio de liquidité générale [correct, masculine noun]; ratio du fonds de roulement [correct, masculine noun]; ratio d'endettement à court terme [correct, masculine noun]; ratio de solvabilité à court terme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ratio de liquidité égal au quotient obtenu en divisant le total de l'actif à court terme ou actifs circulants (total des valeurs disponibles, des valeurs réalisables et des valeurs d'exploitation) par le total du passif à court terme.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Planificación económica)
coeficiente de liquidez [correct, masculine noun]; cociente de liquidez [correct, masculine noun]; coeficiente de solvencia [correct, masculine noun, Spain]; coeficiente corriente [correct, masculine noun, Latin America]; razón corriente [feminine noun]
DEF: Activo corriente dividido por el pasivo corriente. Es una relación financiera utilizada para juzgar la liquidez o solvencia crediticia.
OBS: cociente de liquidez: término extraído del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.