English (Laws of the Market (Economy))
Harrod-Domar concept [correct]
OBS: The Ricardo-Marx-Solou model of smooth substitutability of labor for capital(i. e., of labor for a great variety of alternatively producible capital goods) has less need to work with Harrod-Domar concepts than those models which regard the capital-output ratio as a hard constant(...) it is useful to interpret the Harrod-Domar concepts for a neoclassical model like Fig. 37-2 [p. 721](...)
French (Lois du marché (Économie))
concept de Harrod-Domar