English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
capital rationing [correct]
DEF: The existence of a constraint or limitation on the total amount of borrowing or capital expenditures that can be undertaken by management in any period.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
limite des investissements [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Contraintes portant sur les sommes à affecter à l'acquisition d'immobilisations, imposées par la direction lors de l'établissement du budget des investissements.