English (National and International Economics)
rationing [correct, noun]
DEF: Effect of directly distributing scarce merchandise between consumers at prices, quantities and conditions set by the authorities. As the laws of supply and demand do not apply the appearance of a black market is probable.
OBS: rationing : term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
rationnement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Effet de distribuer des produits, dont la quantité est limitée, de façon directe entre les consommateurs selon les prix, les quantités et les conditions établies par l'autorité. Étant donné que les lois de l'offre et de la demande n'ont pas d'effet, l'apparition du marché noir est prévisible.
OBS: rationnement : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional)
racionamiento [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Efecto de distribuir mercancías escasas de forma directa entre los consumidores a los precios, cantidades y condiciones establecidas por la autoridad. Al no actuar las leyes de la oferta y la demanda es previsible la aparición del mercado negro.
OBS: racionamiento: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.