English (Taxation)
capital receipt [correct]
CONT: The jurisprudence on the characterization of payments received for breach or cancellation of contracts as capital or income receipts is voluminous.
French (Fiscalité)
rentrée de capital [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme confirmé par le Service de traduction, Revenu Canada.