English (Building Names; Information Technology (Informatics); Information Processing (Informatics))
King Edward Data Centre [correct, Canada]; KEDC [correct, Canada]
OBS: A data centre located in the National Capital Region.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Technologie de l'information (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
Centre de données King Edward [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; CDKE [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: Centre de données situé dans la région de la capitale nationale.