English (Banking)
capital requirement [correct]
CONT: The reforms to the Basel II framework by the BCBS [Basel Committee on Banking Supervision] in 2009 and the amendments made in the European Capital Requirements Directive III (CRD III) increased capital requirements for the trading book and complex securitization positions ...
OBS: capital requirement : term usually used in the plural.
French (Banque)
exigence de fonds propres [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [L']accord de Bâle II repose sur trois piliers. Le premier, composé d’une série de règles améliorées pour le calcul des exigences minimales de fonds propres, intègre les progrès réalisés sur le plan de la mesure des risques depuis la conclusion du premier accord (Bâle I).
OBS: exigence de fonds propres: terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
exigencia de capital [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Las exigencias de capital son un paso central para mantener en el futuro el control sobre los bancos y evitar crisis financieras [...]
OBS: exigencia de capital: término utilizado generalmente en plural.