English (Investment)
additional margin requirement
DEF: In the futures market, an extra guarantee provided by the person contracting as a result of the disappearance of the initial margin due to price fluctuations.
OBS: additional margin requirement : term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Investissements et placements)
marge de couverture additionnelle [feminine noun]
DEF: Garantie additionnelle que doit apporter celui qui a une position dans un contrat à terme, à la suite de la disparition de la marge initiale à cause des fluctuations de prix.
OBS: marge de couverture additionnelle : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Inversiones)
margen adicional [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En el mercado de futuros, garantía adicional que debe poner el que tiene una posición en un contrato de futuros, como consecuencia de la desaparición del margen inicial a causa de las oscilaciones en los precios.
OBS: margen adicional: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.