English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
treasury stock reserve
DEF: Reserve that a company has to establish in the event that they purchase some of their own shares or if they accept their own shares as a guarantee against a credit or liability.
OBS: treasury stock reserve : term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
réserve d'auto-portefeuille [feminine noun]
DEF: Réserve constituée par une société dans le cas d'acquisition d'actions propres ou comme acceptation d'actions propres comme garantie dans un crédit ou une obligation.
OBS: réserve d'auto-portefeuille : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Inversiones; Bolsa de valores)
reserva para autocartera [correct, feminine noun]; reserva para acciones [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Reserva que una sociedad tiene que constituir en caso de adquisición de acciones propias o cuando acepte acciones propias en garantía de un crédito u obligación.
OBS: reserva para autocartera: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.