English (Economics)
recorded measure
CONT: Includes balancing item representing the difference between recorded measures of current, capital and reserve movements and embodies all unidentified transactions.
French (Économique)
mesure observée [feminine noun]
CONT: Y compris le poste comptable représentant la différence entre les mesures observées des variations du compte courant, du compte de capital et des réserves; regroupe également toutes les opérations non identifiées.