English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
capital base [correct]
DEF: Total capital of an organization, i. e. capital plus reserves.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
assise financière [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
base de capital [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Total de capitales que posee un organismo, incluyendo todos sus activos y reservas.