English (Taxation)
non-taxable foreign income [correct]
OBS: Term extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual (TOM) 40(10)0-A1, of Revenue Canada, 2-1999.
CONT: Amount of post 1985 capital reserves being brought into income to be used in the calculation of adjusted taxable income for minimum tax.
French (Fiscalité)
revenu étranger non imposable [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme extrait du Manuel des Opérations de l'impôt (MOI-40(10)0-A), Revenu Canada, 2-1999.