English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies)
weak sustainability [correct]
CONT: Weak sustainability. All forms of capital are more or less substitutes for one another; no regard has to be given to the composition of the stock of capital. Weak sustainability allows for the depletion or degradation of natural resources, so long as such depletion is offset by increases in the stocks of other forms of capital(for example, by investing royalties from depleting mineral reserves in factories).
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques)
approche faible de la soutenabilité [feminine noun]; faible soutenabilité [feminine noun]