English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Public Sector Budgeting)
salary expenditures [correct, plural]
DEF: All resources normally categorized under Standard Object 01, i. e., personnel costs, except those resources that are part of controlled capital expenditures, and salaries and employee benefits paid under statutory authority.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Budget des collectivités publiques)
dépenses salariales [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Toutes les ressources normalement classées sous l'article courant 01, c'est-à-dire les coûts de personnel, sauf ceux qui font partie des dépenses en capital contrôlées et les prestations versées aux employés en vertu d'autorisations législatives.