English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
long-term blended cost rate
DEF: A rate used by IFC [International Finance Corporation] to assist in determining the performance of its loan portfolio, it is based on three parts of average costs of borrowed funds and one part capital resources.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
panachage de long terme [masculine noun]
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
coeficiente de costos combinados a largo plazo [masculine noun]