English (Laws of the Market (Economy); Remuneration (Personnel Management))
equilibrium wage [correct]
OBS: In a country well endowed with capital and natural resources, this competitively determined equilibrium wage might be a very comfortable one indeed.
French (Lois du marché (Économie); Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
salaire d'équilibre