English (Financial Accounting)
liability restructuring
DEF: Reorganisation of the liabilities of a company in order to lower the cost or to increase the repayment period. It may include the capturing of own funds in order to reduce the need for credit.
OBS: liability restructuring : term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Comptabilité générale)
restructuration du passif [feminine noun]
DEF: Réorganisation du passif exigible d'une entreprise pour réduire le coût ou augmenter la période de remboursement. Peut inclure l'augmentation de fonds propres pour diminuer les besoins de crédits.
OBS: restructuration du passif : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Contabilidad general)
reestructuración del pasivo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Reorganización del exigible de una empresa para bajar su coste o aumentar el periodo de devolución. Puede incluir la captación de fondos propios para disminuir las necesidades de créditos.
OBS: reestructuración del pasivo: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.