English (Banking)
capital rule
CONT: The guideline now applies to life insurance companies since off-balance sheet exposures are included in their capital rules. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Banque)
règle de fonds propres [feminine noun]; règle de capital [feminine noun]
CONT: Elle vise maintenant les sociétés d'assurance-vie étant donné que les engagements hors bilan sont compris dans leurs règles de fonds propres. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].