English (Loans; Translation (General))
loss on sale
CONT: ... where there is a loss on sale, recourse to the transferor in excess of expected losses should be deducted from the transferor's capital for capital adequacy purposes. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Prêts et emprunts; Traduction (Généralités))
perte résultant de la vente
CONT: [...] lorsqu'il y a une perte résultant de la vente, le recours du cédant excédant les pertes anticipées doit être déduit des fonds propres du cédant, aux fins de la suffisance des fonds propres. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].