English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
last sale [correct]
DEF: The most recent transaction in a given security.
OBS: last sale : term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
dernière vente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dernière transaction effectuée d'une valeur déterminée.
OBS: dernière vente : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
última venta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Última transacción realizada de un determinado valor.
OBS: última venta: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.