English (Investment)
second stage venture capital
CONT: Companies looking for second stage venture capital that have sales of at least $2 million and a technology or service of investment interest to U. S. venture capitalists may qualify for the Great Lakes Venture Capital Conference.
French (Investissements et placements)
capital de risque de deuxième niveau [masculine noun]