English (Federal Administration)
head office of the Commission [correct]
CONT: The head office of the Commission shall be in the National Capital Region described in the schedule to the National Capital Act. [Public Service Modernization Act, 2003]
French (Administration fédérale)
siège de la Commission [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le siège de la Commission est fixé dans la région de la capitale nationale définie à l'annexe de la Loi sur la capitale nationale. [Loi sur la modernisation de la fonction publique, 2003]