English (Marketing Research)
quality of service
DEF: Subjective evaluation by the user of a service. [It is] calculated by objective measurement of key customer satisfaction criteria.
OBS: quality of service : term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Étude du marché)
qualité du service [feminine noun]
DEF: Évaluation subjective que les utilisateurs d'un service réalisent et qui est calculée par une estimation des facteurs qui agissent sur la satisfaction des clients.
OBS: qualité du service : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Estudio del mercado)
calidad de servicio [feminine noun]
DEF: Valoración subjetiva que los usuarios de un servicio realizan de éste. Se estima por mediciones objetivas de los factores que más influyen en la satisfacción de los clientes.
OBS: calidad de servicio: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.