English (Investment; Taxation)
labour-sponsored funds tax credit [correct]
CONT: You may be able to claim a credit if you became the first registered holder to acquire or irrevocably subscribe to and pay for an approved share of the capital stock of a prescribed labour-sponsored venture capital corporation(LSVCC) from January 1, 2007, to February 29, 2008.
French (Investissements et placements; Fiscalité)
crédit d'impôt relatif à un fonds de travailleurs [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Crédit d'impôt accordé aux particuliers qui investissent dans des fonds de travailleurs satisfaisant à certaines conditions.