English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
paid-up capital [correct]; fully paid capital [correct]; fully paid share capital [correct]; paid-up share capital [correct]
DEF: That part of issued capital for which settlement has been received.
OBS: If the total capital authorised by the shareholders exceeds the paid-up capital, the remainder is said to be "uncalled". If there is no uncalled capital, the company’s capital is said to be fully paid.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
capital libéré [correct, masculine noun]; capital versé [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Actions émises par une société, dont les acquéreurs ont entièrement réglé le prix d'émission convenu.
OBS: Les lois fiscales canadiennes donnent au terme capital versé un sens particulier.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
capital pagado [masculine noun]