English (Accounting; Investment)
unissued capital [correct]; unissued capital stock [correct]
DEF: The portion of authorized capital stock for which shares have not been issued.
French (Comptabilité; Investissements et placements)
capital non émis [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie du capital autorisé représentant des actions non encore émises.