English (Investment)
balance fund
DEF: An investment fund, the portfolio of which includes bonds, debentures, or preferred shares, in varying ratios with common stocks. This fund has the objective of providing regular income, moderate growth and safety of capital.
French (Investissements et placements)
fonds d'équilibre [masculine noun]