English (Types of Ships and Boats; River and Sea Navigation)
semi-containership [correct]; semi-container ship [correct]; semi-container vessel [correct]; part-containership [correct]; part-container vessel [correct]
CONT: ... semi-containerships carry only modest penalties over cellular ships of the same size and speed in terms of capital cost and ease of handling containers. For this they obtain the advantage of flexibility in the use of space and capability for a wide range of cargoes.
French (Types de bateaux; Navigation fluviale et maritime)
navire semi-porte-conteneurs [correct, masculine noun]; navire semi-conteneurisé [correct, masculine noun]; semi-porte-conteneurs [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: (...) navires (...) qui chargent à la fois des conteneurs et des marchandises non conteneurisées (...)