English (Public Sector Budgeting; Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
other program spending [correct]
CONT: Other program spending includes Payments to Crown corporations and all operating and capital expenditures, including Defence.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
autres dépenses de programmes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Incluent les paiements versés aux sociétés d'État et toutes les dépenses de fonctionnement et les dépenses en capital, y compris celles au titre de la défense.