English (Financial Institutions)
capital standard [correct]
CONT: "Capital standards : New capital discipline and bank failure policies" in Banking Expansion Reporter, April 16, 1990, vol. 9-8, pp. 3-7.
OBS: Information found in an on-line search.
French (Institutions financières)
norme de capital [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une compagnie de fiducie est régie par plusieurs normes de capital.